Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  NE Miami Pl  »  5640 NE Miami Pl

5640 Ne Miami Place, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

5640 Ne Miami Place, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5640 Ne Miami Place, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5640 Ne Miami Place, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Haiti
Parcel ID 0131130652400

Sales & Tax Overview for 5640 Ne Miami Place, Miami

Sale date 10/24/2025
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $5,603

Lot & Building Information for 5640 Ne Miami Place, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066)
Acreage 0.156

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5640 Ne Miami Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 5640 Ne Miami Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5640 Ne Miami Place, Miami

What is the market value of 5640 Ne Miami Place, Miami, FL 33137?

The current market value is $280,307.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5640 Ne Miami Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5640 Ne Miami Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/24/2025 $1
07/15/2025 $10
11/17/2022 $265,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5640 Ne Miami Place, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5640 Ne Miami Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/24/2025 - D
10/27/2025 - R
Deed
08/08/2025 - D
08/11/2025 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
07/15/2025 - D
07/17/2025 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2027
07/15/2025 - D
07/17/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/24/2025 - D
06/30/2025 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2027
11/17/2022 - D
11/18/2022 - R
Deed
10/25/2022 - D
10/27/2022 - R
Release
10/25/2022 - D
10/27/2022 - R
Release
10/21/2022 - D
10/25/2022 - R
Release
10/21/2022 - D
10/25/2022 - R
Release
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5640 Ne Miami Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5640 Ne Miami Place, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,603
Market value $280,307
Assessed value $280,307

Assessment History for 5640 Ne Miami Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5640 Ne Miami Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $280,307 $280,307 19.9878 $5,603 +5.72%
2024 $273,769 $259,997 20.0332 $5,299 +9.07%
2023 $236,361 $236,361 20.5564 $4,859 +149.68%
2022 $161,524 $62,862 20.6152 $1,946 -11.99%
2021 $173,030 $70,112 21.2466 $2,211 -27.04%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5640 Ne Miami Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5640 Ne Miami Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Toussaint L'Ouverture Elementary 5 Public PK, K-5 337 0.10
Toussaint L'Ouverture Elementary 5 Public PK, K-5 337 0.10
World Mission Of Jesus Christ Christian NR Private K-8 0 0.30
Shadowlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 129 0.54
Shadowlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 129 0.54

Nearest middle schools