Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 6th Ave  »  6314 NW 6th Ave

6314 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6314 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6314 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Liberty City
Parcel ID 0131130940020

Sales & Tax Overview for 6314 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami

Property tax $73,629

Lot & Building Information for 6314 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 49,992
Building class Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611)
Acreage 2.238
Year built 2007
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6314 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 6314 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6314 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami

How many square feet does 6314 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 have?

This Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611) located at 6314 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 has a total of 49,992 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6314 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150?

6314 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6314 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6314 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6314 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 6314 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6314 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $73,629
Market value $5,000,000
Assessed value $3,029,889

Assessment History for 6314 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6314 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,819,000 $2,754,445 20.0332 $68,811 +2.73%
2023 $4,819,000 $2,504,041 20.5564 $66,982 +21.95%
2022 $3,490,000 $2,276,401 20.6152 $54,925 +1.72%
2021 $3,500,000 $2,069,456 21.2466 $53,996 -27.56%
2020 $3,500,000 $1,881,324 21.2981 $74,543 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,936
Median age 35
Average household income $56,593
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 11,181
Owner occupied units 29.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $434,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $283,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6314 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6314 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6314 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 6314 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price