Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 62nd Ln  »  1200 NW 62nd Ln

1200 Northwest 62nd Lane, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1200 Northwest 62nd Lane, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1200 Northwest 62nd Lane, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Liberty City
Parcel ID 0131140020010

Sales & Tax Overview for 1200 Northwest 62nd Lane, Miami

Property tax $819,547

Lot & Building Information for 1200 Northwest 62nd Lane, Miami

Building sqft 40,640
Total sqft 569,763
Building class Leasehold Interest: Commercial - Total Value (9017)
Acreage 0.097
Buildings on lot 38
Year built 2021
Stories 3

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1200 Northwest 62nd Lane, Miami

• • Improvements for 1200 Northwest 62nd Lane, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1200 Northwest 62nd Lane, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1200 Northwest 62nd Lane, Miami, FL 33147?

1200 Northwest 62nd Lane, Miami, FL 33147 was built in 2021 and has a total of 40,640 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1200 Northwest 62nd Lane, Miami, FL 33147 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $41,002,369, the tax amount paid for 1200 Northwest 62nd Lane, Miami, FL 33147 is $819,547.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1200 Northwest 62nd Lane, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1200 Northwest 62nd Lane, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1200 Northwest 62nd Lane, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/14/2025 - D
04/21/2025 - R
Agreement
07/12/2024 - D
07/17/2024 - R
Release
07/08/2024 - D
07/11/2024 - R
Release
06/28/2022 - D
06/28/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/29/2021 - D
10/06/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/17/2019 - D
12/19/2019 - R
Agreement
07/05/2019 - D
07/08/2019 - R
Agreement
11/09/2018 - D
11/13/2018 - R
Agreement
10/21/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
10/14/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1200 Northwest 62nd Lane, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1200 Northwest 62nd Lane, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $819,547
Market value $41,002,369
Assessed value $41,002,369

Assessment History for 1200 Northwest 62nd Lane, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1200 Northwest 62nd Lane, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $41,002,369 $41,002,369 19.9878 $819,547 -38.49%
2024 $71,700,000 $63,964,644 20.0332 $1,332,485 +7.95%
2023 $63,980,000 $58,149,677 20.5564 $1,234,405 +4.26%
2022 $57,431,710 $57,431,710 20.6152 $1,183,966 +463.33%
2021 $21,652,039 $4,102,758 21.2466 $210,173 -57.30%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,419
Median age 38.5
Average household income $68,672
Family households 74.2%
Occupied housing units 15,207
Owner occupied units 50.3%
Average number of people per household 3.3
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $420,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $330,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1200 Northwest 62nd Lane, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1200 Northwest 62nd Lane, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1200 Northwest 62nd Lane, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1200 Northwest 62nd Lane, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price