Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 61st St  »  941 NW 61st St

941 Northwest 61st Street, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

941 Northwest 61st Street, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 941 Northwest 61st Street, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Liberty City
Parcel ID 0131140140060

Sales & Tax Overview for 941 Northwest 61st Street, Miami

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 941 Northwest 61st Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Governmental: Vacant Land - Governmental (8080)
Acreage 0.172

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 941 Northwest 61st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 941 Northwest 61st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 941 Northwest 61st Street, Miami

What is the market value of 941 Northwest 61st Street, Miami, FL 33127?

The current market value is $224,250.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 941 Northwest 61st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 941 Northwest 61st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 941 Northwest 61st Street, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 941 Northwest 61st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 941 Northwest 61st Street, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,051
Current property tax $0
Market value $224,250
Assessed value $42,229

Assessment History for 941 Northwest 61st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 941 Northwest 61st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $74,750 $38,390 20.0332 $1,009 +2.51%
2023 $74,750 $34,900 20.5564 $984 +42.40%
2022 $37,375 $31,728 20.6152 $691 +2.72%
2021 $37,375 $28,844 21.2466 $673 -15.45%
2020 $37,375 $26,222 21.2981 $796 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 941 Northwest 61st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 941 Northwest 61st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Merry Poppins Daycare Kindergarten Inc NR Private PK-K 48 0.10
RJW the Academy of Arts & Sciences NR Private 1-12 0 0.14
B. Wright Leadership Academy NR Private PK-12 223 0.22
B. Wright Leadership Academy NR Private PK-12 223 0.22

Nearest middle schools