Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 70th St  »  1345 NW 70th St

1345 Northwest 70th Street, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1345 Northwest 70th Street, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1345 Northwest 70th Street, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Liberty City
Parcel ID 0131140160170

Sales & Tax Overview for 1345 Northwest 70th Street, Miami

Sale date 03/17/2025
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,973

Lot & Building Information for 1345 Northwest 70th Street, Miami

Building sqft 820
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.124
Year built 1947
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1345 Northwest 70th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1345 Northwest 70th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1345 Northwest 70th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1345 Northwest 70th Street, Miami, FL 33147?

1345 Northwest 70th Street, Miami, FL 33147 was built in 1947 and has a total of 820 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1345 Northwest 70th Street, Miami, FL 33147 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $173,624, the tax amount paid for 1345 Northwest 70th Street, Miami, FL 33147 is $3,973.

When was 1345 Northwest 70th Street, Miami, FL 33147 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1345 Northwest 70th Street, Miami, FL 33147 was last sold in 03/17/2025 for $350,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1345 Northwest 70th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1345 Northwest 70th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/2025 $350,000
02/08/2018 $110,000
11/19/2015 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1345 Northwest 70th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1345 Northwest 70th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/17/2025 - D
03/20/2025 - R
Affidavit
03/17/2025 - D
03/20/2025 - R
Affidavit
03/17/2025 - D
03/20/2025 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2055
03/17/2025 - D
03/20/2025 - R
Deed
02/08/2018 - D
02/08/2018 - R
Deed
11/19/2015 - D
11/19/2015 - R
Deed
04/10/2014 - D
04/10/2014 - R
Deed
03/27/2014 - D
03/27/2014 - R
Deed
03/14/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
10/31/2003 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1345 Northwest 70th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1345 Northwest 70th Street, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,973
Market value $249,424
Assessed value $173,624

Assessment History for 1345 Northwest 70th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1345 Northwest 70th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $249,424 $173,624 19.9878 $3,973 +6.23%
2024 $245,428 $157,840 20.0332 $3,740 +8.37%
2023 $218,407 $143,491 20.5564 $3,452 +16.37%
2022 $172,464 $130,447 20.6152 $2,966 +13.95%
2021 $130,429 $118,589 21.2466 $2,603 +12.32%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1345 Northwest 70th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1345 Northwest 70th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holmes Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 358 0.29
Holmes Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 358 0.29
Liberty Academy NR Private PK-K 56 0.49
Liberty Academy NR Private PK-K 56 0.49
Liberty City Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 269 0.51

Nearest middle schools

Secondary Student Success Center-804 NR Public 6-12 16 0.39