Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 68th Ter  »  1366 NW 68th Ter

1366 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1366 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1366 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Liberty City
Parcel ID 0131140160740

Sales & Tax Overview for 1366 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 01/25/2018
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $3,655

Lot & Building Information for 1366 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,572
Building class Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209)
Acreage 0.124
Year built 1949
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1366 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 1366 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1366 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1366 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami, FL 33147 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209) located at 1366 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami, FL 33147 has a total of 1,572 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1366 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami, FL 33147?

1366 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami, FL 33147 was built in 1949 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $242,482.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1366 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1366 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/25/2018 $10
05/03/2006 $185,000
12/02/2005 $85,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1366 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1366 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/25/2018 - D
01/25/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/03/2006 - D
05/03/2006 - R
Mortgage
05/03/2006 - D
05/03/2006 - R
Deed
12/02/2005 - D
12/02/2005 - R
Deed
12/02/2005 - D
12/02/2005 - R
Deed
12/02/2005 - D
12/02/2005 - R
Deed
07/14/1992 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1366 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1366 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,655
Market value $242,482
Assessed value $153,280

Assessment History for 1366 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1366 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $242,482 $153,280 19.9878 $3,655 +5.23%
2024 $242,674 $139,346 20.0332 $3,474 +9.53%
2023 $211,360 $126,679 20.5564 $3,171 +17.23%
2022 $165,409 $115,163 20.6152 $2,705 +11.46%
2021 $133,667 $104,694 21.2466 $2,427 +1.69%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,419
Median age 38.5
Average household income $68,672
Family households 74.2%
Occupied housing units 15,207
Owner occupied units 50.3%
Average number of people per household 3.3
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $420,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $330,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1366 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1366 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1366 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1366 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami.