Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 68th Ter  »  1461 NW 68th Ter

1461 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1461 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1461 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Liberty City
Parcel ID 0131140181230

Sales & Tax Overview for 1461 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 02/27/2019
Sale price $17,591
Property tax $1,537

Lot & Building Information for 1461 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.083

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1461 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 1461 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1461 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami

What is the market value of 1461 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami, FL 33147?

The current market value is $115,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1461 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1461 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2019 $17,591
12/26/2006 $197,000
08/19/2004 $114,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1461 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1461 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/29/2019 - D
05/31/2019 - R
Release
02/27/2019 - D
02/27/2019 - R
Notice
02/27/2019 - D
02/27/2019 - R
Deed
08/28/2017 - D
08/28/2017 - R
Notice
12/26/2006 - R Warranty Deed
08/19/2004 - R Warranty Deed
04/06/2004 - R Warranty Deed
04/06/2004 - R Deed
08/06/2003 - R Certificate of Title
12/04/2001 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1461 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1461 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,537
Market value $115,200
Assessed value $57,867

Assessment History for 1461 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1461 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $115,048 $52,607 20.0332 $1,466 +11.65%
2023 $97,082 $47,825 20.5564 $1,313 +25.29%
2022 $66,507 $43,478 20.6152 $1,048 +14.42%
2021 $50,432 $39,526 21.2466 $916 +19.69%
2020 $35,933 $35,933 21.2981 $765 +24.99%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1461 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1461 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Faces Learning Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.34
Liberty City Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 269 0.40
Liberty City Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 269 0.40
Holmes Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 358 0.40
Holmes Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 358 0.40

Nearest middle schools