Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 69th St  »  829 NW 69th St

829 Northwest 69th Street, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

829 Northwest 69th Street, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 829 Northwest 69th Street, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Liberty City
Parcel ID 0131140190911

Sales & Tax Overview for 829 Northwest 69th Street, Miami

Sale date 03/07/2007
Sale price $10,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,002

Lot & Building Information for 829 Northwest 69th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Vacant Land (1081)
Acreage 0.164

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 829 Northwest 69th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 829 Northwest 69th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 829 Northwest 69th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 829 Northwest 69th Street, Miami, FL 33150?

The current market value is $250,250.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 829 Northwest 69th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 829 Northwest 69th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/07/2007 $10,000
10/17/2005 $3,000
05/20/2005 $3,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 829 Northwest 69th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 829 Northwest 69th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/09/2024 - D
09/11/2024 - R
Release
09/09/2024 - D
09/11/2024 - R
Release
02/23/2024 - D
02/23/2024 - R
Release
10/24/2023 - D
11/01/2023 - R
Release
10/24/2023 - D
11/01/2023 - R
Release
07/14/2023 - D
07/20/2023 - R
Release
01/19/2018 - D
01/19/2018 - R
Release
03/07/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
10/17/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/20/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 829 Northwest 69th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 829 Northwest 69th Street, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,002
Market value $250,250
Assessed value $250,250

Assessment History for 829 Northwest 69th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 829 Northwest 69th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $250,250 $250,250 19.9878 $5,002 +71.95%
2024 $286,000 $75,996 20.0332 $2,909 +1.24%
2023 $286,000 $69,088 20.5564 $2,873 +39.57%
2022 $178,750 $62,808 20.6152 $2,059 +31.55%
2021 $107,250 $57,099 21.2466 $1,565 +28.46%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,974
Median age 37.1
Average household income $62,028
Family households 55.2%
Occupied housing units 11,086
Owner occupied units 29.4%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 829 Northwest 69th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 829 Northwest 69th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 829 Northwest 69th Street, Miami