Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 64th St  »  1172 NW 64th St

1172 Northwest 64th Street, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1172 Northwest 64th Street, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1172 Northwest 64th Street, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Liberty City
Parcel ID 0131140210870

Sales & Tax Overview for 1172 Northwest 64th Street, Miami

Sale date 10/11/2000
Sale price $91,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,258

Lot & Building Information for 1172 Northwest 64th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,628
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.097
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1172 Northwest 64th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1172 Northwest 64th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1172 Northwest 64th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1172 Northwest 64th Street, Miami, FL 33150?

1172 Northwest 64th Street, Miami, FL 33150 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,628 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1172 Northwest 64th Street, Miami, FL 33150 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $95,788, the tax amount paid for 1172 Northwest 64th Street, Miami, FL 33150 is $3,257.

When was 1172 Northwest 64th Street, Miami, FL 33150 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1172 Northwest 64th Street, Miami, FL 33150 was last sold in 03/31/2026 for $457,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1172 Northwest 64th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1172 Northwest 64th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2000 $91,000

Title Documents for 1172 Northwest 64th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/01/2021 - D
03/02/2021 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
10/11/2000 - D
10/03/2000 - R
Mortgage
10/11/2000 - D
10/03/2000 - R
Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1172 Northwest 64th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1172 Northwest 64th Street, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,258
Market value $298,281
Assessed value $95,788

Assessment History for 1172 Northwest 64th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1172 Northwest 64th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $265,348 $87,080 20.0332 $2,921 +6.30%
2023 $246,501 $79,164 20.5564 $2,748 +10.24%
2022 $225,165 $71,968 20.6152 $2,493 +22.15%
2021 $158,325 $65,426 21.2466 $2,041 -34.15%
2020 $145,524 $59,479 21.2981 $3,099 +13.03%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1172 Northwest 64th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1172 Northwest 64th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holmes Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 358 0.22
Holmes Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 358 0.22
Merry Poppins Daycare Kindergarten Inc NR Private PK-K 48 0.36
RJW the Academy of Arts & Sciences NR Private 1-12 0 0.41

Nearest middle schools

RJW the Academy of Arts & Sciences NR Private 1-12 0 0.41
B. Wright Leadership Academy NR Private PK-12 223 0.47
Community Development Inc. Dba McDonalds Playworld NR Private K-12 43 0.55
Gospel Assembly Learning Center NR Private 1-12 114 0.59
Western General Education NR Private PK-12 64 0.59

Nearest high schools

Miami Northwestern Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,429 0.37
RJW the Academy of Arts & Sciences NR Private 1-12 0 0.41
B. Wright Leadership Academy NR Private PK-12 223 0.47
Gospel Assembly Learning Center NR Private 1-12 114 0.59

Neighbors for 1172 Northwest 64th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1172 Northwest 64th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1180 NW 64th St, Miami 1,628 03/19/2024 $500,000
1155 NW 62nd St, Miami 10/04/2004 $10
1130 NW 64th St, Miami 870 04/13/2020 $10
6300 NW 11th Ave, Miami 1,704 09/12/2018 $10
1177 NW 62nd St, Miami 2,499 10/04/2004 $10
1162 NW 64th St, Miami 1,628 05/06/2025
1144 NW 64th St, Miami 1,031 12/22/2017 $103,000
1190 NW 64th St, Miami 1,158 10/23/2025 $385,000
1141 NW 62nd St, Miami 02/01/1994 $25,000
1104 NW 64th St, Miami 1,056 01/24/2023 $225,000
6310 NW 11th Ave, Miami 1,482 01/17/2020 $300,000
1153 NW 62nd St, Miami 02/01/1994 $25,000
1120 NW 64th St, Miami 1,850 06/26/2017 $210,000
6301 NW 12th Ave, Miami 4,060 01/04/2013 $10
6324 NW 11th Ave, Miami 1,098 01/16/2009 $25,000
1199 NW 62nd St, Miami 01/16/2001 $19,500
1165 NW 62nd St, Miami 10/04/2004 $10
1156 NW 64th St, Miami 1,619 12/13/2006 $220,000
1147 NW 62nd St, Miami 02/01/1994 $25,000
6316 NW 11th Ave, Miami 1,136 04/15/2014 $87,263