Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 55th Ter  »  1048 NW 55th Ter

1048 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1048 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1048 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Liberty City
Parcel ID 0131140320300

Sales & Tax Overview for 1048 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 04/05/2000
Sale price $10
Property tax $1,847

Lot & Building Information for 1048 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.117

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1048 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 1048 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1048 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami

What is the market value of 1048 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami, FL 33127?

The current market value is $163,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1048 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1048 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2000 $10
09/10/1996 $7,500
04/26/1996 $14,100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1048 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1048 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/31/2025 - D
12/31/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/16/2013 - D
05/16/2013 - R
Probate Order of Distribution
04/30/2013 - D
04/30/2013 - R
Family Court Paper
04/05/2000 - D
03/31/2000 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/10/1996 - R Warranty Deed
04/26/1996 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1048 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1048 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,847
Market value $163,200
Assessed value $57,257

Assessment History for 1048 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1048 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $214,746 $68,420 20.0332 $2,337 +9.72%
2023 $189,246 $62,200 20.5564 $2,130 +63.78%
2018 $62,083 $38,623 20.9454 $1,300 +30.09%
2017 $47,184 $35,112 21.1842 $1,000 +32.20%
2016 $34,643 $31,920 21.8256 $756 +12.97%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1048 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1048 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Edc Academy Of Excellence NR Private 2-12 73 0.10
Gospel Assembly Learning Center NR Private 1-12 114 0.28
Western General Education NR Private PK-12 64 0.28
Western General Education NR Private PK-12 64 0.28
Community Development Inc. Dba McDonalds Playworld NR Private K-12 43 0.29