Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 55th Ter  »  1431 NW 55th Ter

1431 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1431 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1431 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Liberty City
Parcel ID 0131140340230

Sales & Tax Overview for 1431 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 02/22/2021
Sale price $10
Property tax $6,501

Lot & Building Information for 1431 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,412
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.106
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 4

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1431 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 1431 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1431 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1431 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami, FL 33142?

1431 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,412 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1431 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami, FL 33142 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $269,919, the tax amount paid for 1431 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami, FL 33142 is $6,500.

When was 1431 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami, FL 33142 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1431 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami, FL 33142 was last sold in 02/22/2021 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1431 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1431 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2021 $10
01/04/2007 $336,500
04/08/2005 $42,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1431 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1431 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/22/2021 - D
02/22/2021 - R
Deed
08/29/2019 - D
08/29/2019 - R
Mortgage Deed 09/01/2029
01/04/2007 - R Deed
04/08/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
04/08/2005 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1431 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1431 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,501
Market value $436,606
Assessed value $269,919

Assessment History for 1431 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1431 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $257,656 $239,884 20.0332 $4,923 +6.99%
2023 $235,762 $218,077 20.5564 $4,601 +12.58%
2022 $198,252 $198,252 20.6152 $4,087 -31.55%
2021 $301,494 $270,988 21.2466 $5,971 -1.92%
2020 $285,832 $246,353 21.2981 $6,088 +2.08%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1431 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1431 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Orchard Villa Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 305 0.16
Orchard Villa Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 305 0.16
Western General Education NR Private PK-12 64 0.25
Western General Education NR Private PK-12 64 0.25
Gospel Assembly Learning Center NR Private 1-12 114 0.25

Nearest middle schools