Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 15th Ave  »  6091 NW 15th Ave

6091 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6091 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6091 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Liberty City
Parcel ID 0131140351450

Sales & Tax Overview for 6091 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami

Property tax $17,300

Lot & Building Information for 6091 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 9,088
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 0.243
Year built 1957
Stories 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6091 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 6091 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6091 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6091 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142?

6091 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1957 and has a total of 9,088 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6091 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $500,732, the tax amount paid for 6091 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 is $17,299.

When was 6091 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 last sold?

6091 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 was last sold in 06/19/1981.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 16 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6091 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6091 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6091 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/19/1981 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6091 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6091 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,300
Market value $1,600,000
Assessed value $500,732

Assessment History for 6091 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6091 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,600,000 $500,732 19.9878 $17,300 +5.83%
2024 $1,550,000 $455,211 20.0332 $16,347 +26.04%
2023 $1,080,000 $413,829 20.5564 $12,970 +5.21%
2022 $1,070,000 $376,209 20.6152 $12,327 +8.25%
2021 $930,000 $342,009 21.2466 $11,388 -37.09%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 58,908
Median age 39.5
Average household income $53,587
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 20,613
Owner occupied units 29.2%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $289,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6091 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6091 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6091 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 6091 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price