Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 7th Ave  »  6016 NW 7th Ave

6016 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6016 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6016 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Liberty City
Parcel ID 0131140370140

Sales & Tax Overview for 6016 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 07/26/2018
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 6016 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 13,277
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.463
Year built 1939
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6016 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 6016 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6016 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 6016 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 6016 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 has a total of 13,277 square feet and a current price per square foot of $105.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6016 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127?

6016 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1939 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,199,375.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6016 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6016 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2018 $1,400,000
12/26/2013 $362,500
12/13/1996 $434,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6016 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6016 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/13/2026 - D
02/18/2026 - R
Release
07/26/2018 - D
07/30/2018 - R
Deed
12/26/2013 - D
12/26/2013 - R
Deed
12/13/1996 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6016 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6016 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $31,163
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,199,375
Assessed value $1,241,092

Assessment History for 6016 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6016 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,199,375 $1,241,092 19.9878 $31,163 +12.60%
2024 $1,896,810 $1,128,266 20.0332 $27,677 +15.22%
2023 $1,463,989 $1,025,697 20.5564 $24,021 +5.70%
2022 $1,463,989 $932,452 20.6152 $22,725 +14.35%
2021 $1,113,529 $847,684 21.2466 $19,874 +21.09%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,786
Median age 37.4
Average household income $64,239
Family households 61.7%
Occupied housing units 9,292
Owner occupied units 26.9%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $444,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $383,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6016 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6016 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6016 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 6016 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price