Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 61st St  »  1320 NW 61st St

1320 Northwest 61st Street, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1320 Northwest 61st Street, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1320 Northwest 61st Street, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Liberty City
Parcel ID 0131140430690

Sales & Tax Overview for 1320 Northwest 61st Street, Miami

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1320 Northwest 61st Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Governmental: Vacant Land - Governmental (8080)
Acreage 0.487

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1320 Northwest 61st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1320 Northwest 61st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1320 Northwest 61st Street, Miami

What is the market value of 1320 Northwest 61st Street, Miami, FL 33142?

The current market value is $742,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1320 Northwest 61st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1320 Northwest 61st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1320 Northwest 61st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/14/2007 - R Certificate of Title
08/06/1987 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1320 Northwest 61st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1320 Northwest 61st Street, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,008
Current property tax $0
Market value $742,000
Assessed value $156,236

Assessment History for 1320 Northwest 61st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1320 Northwest 61st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $742,000 $156,236 19.9878 $7,008 -6.63%
2024 $848,000 $142,033 20.0332 $7,506 -8.24%
2023 $954,000 $129,121 20.5564 $8,180 +59.19%
2022 $530,000 $117,383 20.6152 $5,139 +22.52%
2021 $381,600 $106,712 21.2466 $4,194 -7.11%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1320 Northwest 61st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1320 Northwest 61st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Orchard Villa Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 305 0.22
Orchard Villa Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 305 0.22
Charles R Drew K-8 Center 4 Public PK, K-8 417 0.42
Charles R Drew K-8 Center 4 Public PK, K-8 417 0.42
Gospel Assembly Learning Center NR Private 1-12 114 0.43