Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 60th St  »  1280 NW 60th St

1280 Northwest 60th Street, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1280 Northwest 60th Street, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1280 Northwest 60th Street, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Liberty City
Parcel ID 0131140430960

Sales & Tax Overview for 1280 Northwest 60th Street, Miami

Sale date 10/23/2014
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,020

Lot & Building Information for 1280 Northwest 60th Street, Miami

Building sqft 5,238
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0803)
Acreage 0.122
Year built 1958
Stories 3

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1280 Northwest 60th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1280 Northwest 60th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1280 Northwest 60th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1280 Northwest 60th Street, Miami, FL 33142?

1280 Northwest 60th Street, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1958 and has a total of 5,238 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1280 Northwest 60th Street, Miami, FL 33142 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $402,451, the tax amount paid for 1280 Northwest 60th Street, Miami, FL 33142 is $13,019.

When was 1280 Northwest 60th Street, Miami, FL 33142 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1280 Northwest 60th Street, Miami, FL 33142 was last sold in 10/23/2014 for $400,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 8 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1280 Northwest 60th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1280 Northwest 60th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/2014 $400,000
10/21/2014 $400,000
09/29/2014 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1280 Northwest 60th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1280 Northwest 60th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/28/2024 - D
03/28/2024 - R
Release
10/23/2014 - D
10/23/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/21/2014 - D
10/21/2014 - R
Deed
09/29/2014 - D
09/29/2014 - R
Deed
05/24/2013 - D
05/24/2013 - R
Deed
06/27/2011 - D
06/27/2011 - R
Deed
11/29/2000 - D
11/18/2000 - R
Mortgage
07/08/1998 - R Warranty Deed
08/21/1995 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1280 Northwest 60th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1280 Northwest 60th Street, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,020
Market value $1,152,600
Assessed value $402,451

Assessment History for 1280 Northwest 60th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1280 Northwest 60th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,152,600 $402,451 19.9878 $13,020 +5.93%
2024 $1,117,383 $365,865 20.0332 $12,291 +6.34%
2023 $1,037,401 $332,605 20.5564 $11,559 +32.08%
2022 $684,508 $302,369 20.6152 $8,751 +46.78%
2021 $292,255 $274,881 21.2466 $5,962 +12.02%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 58,908
Median age 39.5
Average household income $53,587
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 20,613
Owner occupied units 29.2%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $289,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1280 Northwest 60th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1280 Northwest 60th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1280 Northwest 60th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1280 Northwest 60th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price