Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 7th Ave  »  5800 NW 7th Ave

5800 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5800 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5800 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Liberty City
Parcel ID 0131140530010

Sales & Tax Overview for 5800 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 05/24/2019
Sale price $3,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $79,583

Lot & Building Information for 5800 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 25,322
Total sqft 26,722
Building class Financial Institution: Office Building (2313)
Acreage 1.481
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1957
Stories 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5800 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 5800 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5800 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 5800 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Financial Institution: Office Building (2313) located at 5800 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 has a total of 25,322 square feet and a current price per square foot of $152.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5800 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127?

5800 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,467,052.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5800 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5800 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/2019 $3,850,000
03/01/2018 $3,365,000
08/10/2009 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5800 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5800 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/07/2022 - D
03/11/2022 - R
Notice
03/04/2022 - D
03/11/2022 - R
Notice
05/24/2019 - D
05/31/2019 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents and Security Agreement
05/24/2019 - D
05/31/2019 - R
Deed
03/01/2018 - D
03/07/2018 - R
Deed
08/20/2010 - D
08/20/2010 - R
Deed
08/10/2009 - R Deed
05/25/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
01/07/1991 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5800 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5800 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $79,583
Market value $5,467,052
Assessed value $3,243,768

Assessment History for 5800 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5800 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,467,052 $3,243,768 19.9878 $79,583 +8.14%
2024 $5,147,457 $2,948,880 20.0332 $73,591 -13.77%
2023 $5,043,664 $3,720,653 20.5564 $85,346 +11.65%
2022 $4,401,419 $3,382,412 20.6152 $76,443 +11.14%
2021 $3,566,757 $3,074,920 21.2466 $68,779 +15.52%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,786
Median age 37.4
Average household income $64,239
Family households 61.7%
Occupied housing units 9,292
Owner occupied units 26.9%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $444,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $383,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5800 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5800 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5800 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 5800 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price