Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 36th St  »  3101 NW 36th St

3101 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3101 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3101 Northwest 36th Street, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Parcel ID 0131210001220

Sales & Tax Overview for 3101 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Sale date 07/13/2017
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,699

Lot & Building Information for 3101 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Building class Parking Lot/Mobile Home Park: Parking Lot (2865)
Acreage 0.356

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3101 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3101 Northwest 36th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3101 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 3101 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33142?

The current market value is $1,498,760.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3101 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3101 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/13/2017 $2,500,000
02/25/1993 $700,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3101 Northwest 36th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3101 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/13/2017 - D
07/14/2017 - R
Deed
02/25/1993 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3101 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3101 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,699
Market value $1,498,760
Assessed value $655,743

Assessment History for 3101 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3101 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,266,187 $596,130 20.0332 $16,366 +2.33%
2023 $1,266,490 $541,937 20.5564 $15,994 +43.25%
2022 $645,791 $492,670 20.6152 $11,165 +2.39%
2021 $646,094 $447,882 21.2466 $10,905 -20.79%
2020 $646,396 $407,166 21.2981 $13,767 -0.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3101 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3101 Northwest 36th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Melrose Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 494 0.14
Melrose Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 494 0.14
Mater International Academy 5 Charter K-5 203 0.43
Watch ME Grow Learning Center II Inc NR Private K-3 121 0.45
Thy Kingdom Kids Learning Academy NR Private PK-3 25 0.60

Nearest middle schools