Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 36th St  »  2001 NW 36th St

2001 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2001 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2001 Northwest 36th Street, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131220000840

Sales & Tax Overview for 2001 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Sale date 07/14/2022
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,237

Lot & Building Information for 2001 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Vacant Land (1081)
Acreage 0.187

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2001 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2001 Northwest 36th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2001 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 2001 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33142?

The current market value is $852,198.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2001 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2001 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2022 $400,000
06/02/1994 $55,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2001 Northwest 36th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2001 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/13/2024 - D
02/13/2024 - R
Affidavit
10/24/2023 - D
11/01/2023 - R
Release
07/14/2022 - D
07/14/2022 - R
Deed
06/02/1994 - R Warranty Deed
07/03/1991 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2001 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2001 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,237
Market value $852,198
Assessed value $717,640

Assessment History for 2001 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2001 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $697,252 $681,758 20.0332 $13,760 -4.37%
2023 $699,944 $699,944 20.5564 $14,388 +105.44%
2022 $467,669 $279,622 20.6152 $7,004 +11.31%
2021 $381,314 $254,202 21.2466 $6,292 +22.08%
2020 $241,994 $231,093 21.2981 $5,154 +0.98%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,437
Median age 40
Average household income $49,742
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 20,369
Owner occupied units 29.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $352,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $263,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2001 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2001 Northwest 36th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2001 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2001 Northwest 36th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price