Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 21st CT  »  3644 NW 21st CT

3644 Northwest 21st Court, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3644 Northwest 21st Court, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3644 Northwest 21st Court, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131220080561

Sales & Tax Overview for 3644 Northwest 21st Court, Miami

Sale date 04/08/2009
Sale price $182,006
Arm's length
Property tax $9,269

Lot & Building Information for 3644 Northwest 21st Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,465
Total sqft 3,235
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0803)
Acreage 0.148
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1925
Stories 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3644 Northwest 21st Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 3644 Northwest 21st Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3644 Northwest 21st Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3644 Northwest 21st Court, Miami, FL 33142?

3644 Northwest 21st Court, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1925 and has a total of 2,465 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3644 Northwest 21st Court, Miami, FL 33142 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $333,844, the tax amount paid for 3644 Northwest 21st Court, Miami, FL 33142 is $9,268.

When was 3644 Northwest 21st Court, Miami, FL 33142 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3644 Northwest 21st Court, Miami, FL 33142 was last sold in 04/08/2009 for $182,006.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 5 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3644 Northwest 21st Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3644 Northwest 21st Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/08/2009 $182,006
02/24/2009 $49,000
01/25/2002 $220,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3644 Northwest 21st Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3644 Northwest 21st Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/08/2009 - R Deed
02/24/2009 - R Deed
01/25/2002 - R Warranty Deed
11/19/2001 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3644 Northwest 21st Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3644 Northwest 21st Court, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,269
Market value $725,212
Assessed value $333,844

Assessment History for 3644 Northwest 21st Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3644 Northwest 21st Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $725,212 $303,495 20.0332 $8,864 +6.44%
2023 $672,388 $275,905 20.5564 $8,328 +22.34%
2022 $499,124 $250,823 20.6152 $6,807 +31.94%
2021 $272,928 $228,021 21.2466 $5,159 +0.62%
2020 $240,728 $207,292 21.2981 $5,127 +18.02%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,437
Median age 40
Average household income $49,742
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 20,369
Owner occupied units 29.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $352,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $263,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3644 Northwest 21st Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3644 Northwest 21st Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3644 Northwest 21st Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3644 Northwest 21st Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price