Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 41st St  »  1798 NW 41st St

1798 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1798 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1798 Northwest 41st Street, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Liberty City
Parcel ID 0131220350260

Sales & Tax Overview for 1798 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

Sale date 01/21/2025
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,819

Lot & Building Information for 1798 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,698
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.118
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1798 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1798 Northwest 41st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1798 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1798 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33142?

1798 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,698 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1798 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33142 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $327,301, the tax amount paid for 1798 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33142 is $6,819.

When was 1798 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33142 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1798 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33142 was last sold in 01/21/2025 for $500,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1798 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1798 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/21/2025 $500,000
12/06/2019 $323,000
07/19/2017 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1798 Northwest 41st Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1798 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/21/2025 - D
01/24/2025 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2055
01/21/2025 - D
01/24/2025 - R
Deed
12/06/2019 - D
12/06/2019 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2024
12/06/2019 - D
12/06/2019 - R
Deed
07/19/2017 - D
07/19/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/30/2005 - R Warranty Deed
07/31/2002 - R Quit Claim Deed
04/23/2002 - R Quit Claim Deed
11/09/2001 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1798 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1798 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,819
Market value $369,072
Assessed value $327,301

Assessment History for 1798 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1798 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $376,683 $297,547 20.0332 $6,483 +8.14%
2023 $335,410 $270,498 20.5564 $5,995 +9.89%
2022 $304,566 $245,908 20.6152 $5,456 +14.07%
2021 $228,345 $223,553 21.2466 $4,783 +10.50%
2020 $203,230 $203,230 21.2981 $4,328 +23.20%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1798 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1798 Northwest 41st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miami Jackson Senior Adult Ed Center NR Public 0 0.20
Bright Future School of Excellence NR Private K-8 40 0.25
Kelsey L. Pharr Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 311 0.29
Kelsey L. Pharr Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 311 0.29
Citi Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 91 0.33

Nearest middle schools