Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 44th St  »  1762 NW 44th St

1762 Northwest 44th Street, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1762 Northwest 44th Street, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1762 Northwest 44th Street, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Liberty City
Parcel ID 0131220470080

Sales & Tax Overview for 1762 Northwest 44th Street, Miami

Sale date 05/22/2018
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $3,053

Lot & Building Information for 1762 Northwest 44th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.113

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1762 Northwest 44th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1762 Northwest 44th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1762 Northwest 44th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 1762 Northwest 44th Street, Miami, FL 33142?

The current market value is $187,264.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1762 Northwest 44th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1762 Northwest 44th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/2018 $10
09/04/1997 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1762 Northwest 44th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1762 Northwest 44th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/30/2025 - D
05/05/2025 - R
Release
09/29/2023 - D
10/05/2023 - R
Mortgage 09/30/2025
09/29/2023 - D
10/05/2023 - R
Affidavit
07/16/2019 - D
07/22/2019 - R
Notice
05/22/2018 - D
05/30/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/04/1997 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1762 Northwest 44th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1762 Northwest 44th Street, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,053
Market value $187,264
Assessed value $135,570

Assessment History for 1762 Northwest 44th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1762 Northwest 44th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $187,264 $135,570 19.9878 $3,053 -40.47%
2024 $327,032 $221,050 20.0332 $5,128 +9.23%
2023 $285,116 $200,955 20.5564 $4,695 +13.73%
2022 $238,465 $182,281 20.6152 $4,128 +14.73%
2021 $176,694 $165,710 21.2466 $3,598 +12.14%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1762 Northwest 44th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1762 Northwest 44th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kelsey L. Pharr Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 311 0.23
Kelsey L. Pharr Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 311 0.23
Bright Future School of Excellence NR Private K-8 40 0.26
Center Of Life Academy NR Private 2-12 156 0.30
Miami Jackson Senior Adult Ed Center NR Public 0 0.35

Nearest middle schools