Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 17th Ave  »  5130 NW 17th Ave

5130 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5130 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5130 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Liberty City
Parcel ID 0131220524170

Sales & Tax Overview for 5130 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 03/22/2018
Sale price $1,235,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,550

Lot & Building Information for 5130 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 7,801
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.505
Year built 1956
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5130 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 5130 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5130 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 5130 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 5130 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 has a total of 7,801 square feet and a current price per square foot of $158.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5130 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142?

5130 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,800,599.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5130 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5130 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2018 $1,235,000
06/29/2006 $660,000
06/21/1993 $140,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5130 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5130 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/22/2018 - D
03/27/2018 - R
Deed
06/29/2006 - R Deed
06/21/1993 - R Warranty Deed
05/28/1987 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5130 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5130 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,550
Market value $1,800,599
Assessed value $869,108

Assessment History for 5130 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5130 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,800,599 $869,108 19.9878 $23,550 +27.06%
2024 $1,200,000 $790,099 20.0332 $18,534 +21.09%
2023 $799,000 $718,272 20.5564 $15,306 +45.73%
2022 $744,000 $399,300 20.6152 $10,503 +31.98%
2021 $398,000 $363,000 21.2466 $7,958 +13.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 58,908
Median age 39.5
Average household income $53,587
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 20,613
Owner occupied units 29.2%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $289,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5130 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5130 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5130 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 5130 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price