Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 55th Ter  »  1610 NW 55th Ter

1610 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1610 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1610 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Liberty City
Parcel ID 0131220526330

Sales & Tax Overview for 1610 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 09/26/2022
Sale price $352,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,740

Lot & Building Information for 1610 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,282
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1610 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 1610 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1610 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1610 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami, FL 33142?

1610 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,282 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1610 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami, FL 33142 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $329,348, the tax amount paid for 1610 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami, FL 33142 is $6,582.

When was 1610 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami, FL 33142 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1610 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami, FL 33142 was last sold in 09/26/2022 for $352,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1610 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1610 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/26/2022 $352,000
10/28/2020 $10
03/30/2010 $21,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1610 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1610 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/26/2022 - D
09/27/2022 - R
Security Instrument 10/01/2052
09/26/2022 - D
09/27/2022 - R
Deed
10/28/2020 - D
10/29/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/30/2010 - D
03/30/2010 - R
Deed
09/21/2006 - R Warranty Deed
03/30/2005 - R Deed
11/29/2004 - R Certificate of Title
10/23/1991 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1610 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1610 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,583
Current property tax $5,740
Market value $329,348
Assessed value $329,348

Assessment History for 1610 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1610 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $326,105 $326,105 20.0332 $6,533 +11.20%
2023 $285,807 $285,807 20.5564 $5,875 +45.97%
2022 $222,837 $182,274 20.6152 $4,025 +14.31%
2021 $165,704 $165,704 21.2466 $3,521 +47.48%
2020 $112,099 $57,197 21.2981 $2,387 +8.43%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1610 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1610 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Orchard Villa Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 305 0.32
Orchard Villa Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 305 0.32
Charles R Drew K-8 Center 4 Public PK, K-8 417 0.35
Charles R Drew K-8 Center 4 Public PK, K-8 417 0.35
Meyga Learning Center NR Private TK-9 61 0.37

Nearest middle schools

Charles R Drew K-8 Center 4 Public PK, K-8 417 0.35
Meyga Learning Center NR Private TK-9 61 0.37
Western General Education NR Private PK-12 64 0.41
Gospel Assembly Learning Center NR Private 1-12 114 0.41
Center Of Life Academy NR Private 2-12 156 0.43

Nearest high schools

Gospel Assembly Academy Inc NR Private 11-12 9 0.41
Western General Education NR Private PK-12 64 0.41
Gospel Assembly Learning Center NR Private 1-12 114 0.41
Center Of Life Academy NR Private 2-12 156 0.43
Emmanuel Worship NR Private 6-12 0 0.59

Neighbors for 1610 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1610 Northwest 55th Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1541 NW 55th St, Miami 942 02/24/2023 $9,000
1531 NW 55th St, Miami 2,450 10/29/2010 $87,500
1645 NW 55th St, Miami 03/09/2006 $245,000
1613 NW 55th St, Miami 1,789 07/13/2022 $395,000
1521 NW 55th St, Miami 2,604 12/02/2015 $125,000
1560 NW 55th Ter, Miami 05/28/2015 $40,000
1544 NW 55th Ter, Miami 1,740 03/12/2020 $250,000
1551 NW 55th St, Miami 1,073 06/07/2021 $449,000
1570 NW 55th Ter, Miami 1,512 08/05/2021 $140,000
1531 NW 55th Ter, Miami 3,072 09/18/2023 $952,500
1550 NW 55th Ter, Miami 1,224 07/17/2001 $44,000
5510 NW 15th Ave, Miami 1,623 07/21/1978
1521 NW 55th Ter, Miami 1,281 09/20/2011 $13,100
5545 NW 17th Ave, Miami 2,872 10/16/2003 $255,000
1621 NW 55th St, Miami 1,042 06/08/2021 $285,000
1555 NW 55th St, Miami 1,286 05/22/2012 $40,000
1540 NW 55th Ter, Miami 1,836 03/16/2023 $195,000
1580 NW 55th Ter, Miami 3,096 12/13/2020
1616 NW 55th Ter, Miami 1,983 01/21/2021 $1
5550 NW 15th Ave, Miami 06/21/2021 $105,000