Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 52nd St  »  753 NW 52nd St

753 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

753 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 753 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Liberty City
Parcel ID 0131230060220

Sales & Tax Overview for 753 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Sale date 07/06/2018
Sale price $10
Property tax $6,364

Lot & Building Information for 753 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,646
Total sqft 1,838
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.265
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 753 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 753 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 753 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 753 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33127?

753 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,646 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 753 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $268,394, the tax amount paid for 753 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33127 is $6,363.

When was 753 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33127 last sold and what was the last sale price?

753 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33127 was last sold in 07/06/2018 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 753 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 753 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/06/2018 $10
06/19/2018 $165,000
06/19/2018 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 753 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 753 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/25/2022 - D
01/28/2022 - R
Security Instrument 02/01/2052
08/24/2021 - D
08/31/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/06/2018 - D
07/06/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/19/2018 - D
06/21/2018 - R
Deed
06/19/2018 - D
06/21/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/19/2018 - D
06/21/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/19/2018 - D
06/21/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/19/2018 - D
06/21/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/16/2017 - D
02/16/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/16/2017 - D
02/16/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 753 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 753 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,364
Market value $419,037
Assessed value $268,394

Assessment History for 753 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 753 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $336,982 $243,995 20.0332 $5,502 +2.46%
2023 $344,528 $220,961 20.5564 $5,370 +15.53%
2022 $277,797 $200,874 20.6152 $4,648 +10.90%
2021 $223,162 $184,528 21.2466 $4,191 +11.49%
2020 $176,496 $167,753 21.2981 $3,759 +15.47%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 753 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 753 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clara Mohammed School Of Miami Florida NR Private K-8 50 0.09
Edc Academy Of Excellence NR Private 2-12 73 0.21
Community Development Inc. Dba McDonalds Playworld NR Private K-12 43 0.34
RJW the Academy of Arts & Sciences NR Private 1-12 0 0.53
Gospel Assembly Learning Center NR Private 1-12 114 0.53

Nearest middle schools

Edc Academy Of Excellence NR Private 2-12 73 0.21
RJW the Academy of Arts & Sciences NR Private 1-12 0 0.53
Gospel Assembly Learning Center NR Private 1-12 114 0.53

Nearest high schools

Edc Academy Of Excellence NR Private 2-12 73 0.21
RJW the Academy of Arts & Sciences NR Private 1-12 0 0.53
Gospel Assembly Learning Center NR Private 1-12 114 0.53
Western General Education NR Private PK-12 64 0.53

Neighbors for 753 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 753 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5200 NW 7th Ave, Miami 1,243 01/23/2025 $500,000
760 NW 53rd St, Miami 9,394
722 NW 53rd St, Miami 662 03/15/2022 $480,000
741 NW 52nd St, Miami 1,923
725 NW 52nd St, Miami 1,465 07/13/2009 $0
724 NW 52nd St, Miami 1,389 07/13/2022 $440,000
736 NW 53rd St, Miami 1,646 03/19/2018 $10
5201 NW 7th CT, Miami 1,825 08/09/2021 $125,000
5240 NW 7th Ave, Miami 3,768 08/16/2006 $10
751 NW 53rd St, Miami 1,280
5208 NW 7th Ave, Miami 01/08/2002
5126 NW 7th Ave, Miami 808 02/06/2024 $1,250,000
5134 NW 7th Ave, Miami 1,926 09/21/2023 $10
5246 NW 7th Ave, Miami 1,870 11/09/2007 $10
5222 NW 7th Ave, Miami 4,723 05/22/2024 $10
785 NW 53rd St, Miami 1,296 09/22/2025 $10
728 NW 53rd St, Miami 2,121 07/31/2015 $10
715 NW 52nd St, Miami 1,222 06/28/2024 $1
5140 NW 7th Ave, Miami 792 09/21/2023 $10
720 NW 52nd St, Miami 1,389 12/24/1992 $59,900