Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 52nd St  »  782 NW 52nd St

782 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

782 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 782 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Liberty City
Parcel ID 0131230060390

Sales & Tax Overview for 782 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Sale date 02/07/2025
Sale price $589,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,806

Lot & Building Information for 782 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,561
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.128
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 782 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 782 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 782 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 782 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33127?

782 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,561 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 782 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $340,524, the tax amount paid for 782 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33127 is $6,806.

When was 782 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33127 last sold and what was the last sale price?

782 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33127 was last sold in 02/07/2025 for $589,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 782 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 782 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/07/2025 $589,000
11/14/2022 $419,900
09/26/2022 $419,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 782 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 782 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/07/2025 - D
02/12/2025 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2055
02/07/2025 - D
02/12/2025 - R
Deed
12/11/2023 - D
12/19/2023 - R
Notice
05/03/2023 - D
05/08/2023 - R
Notice
11/14/2022 - D
11/14/2022 - R
Deed
10/07/2022 - D
10/11/2022 - R
Release
10/07/2022 - D
10/11/2022 - R
Release
10/07/2022 - D
10/11/2022 - R
Release
10/07/2022 - D
10/11/2022 - R
Release
09/26/2022 - D
09/27/2022 - R
Security Instrument 10/01/2062
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 782 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 782 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,806
Market value $340,524
Assessed value $340,524

Assessment History for 782 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 782 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $342,843 $342,843 20.0332 $6,868 -4.85%
2023 $351,130 $351,130 20.5564 $7,218 +185.13%
2022 $179,628 $96,099 20.6152 $2,531 +7.77%
2021 $157,740 $87,363 21.2466 $2,349 -13.42%
2020 $127,386 $79,421 21.2981 $2,713 +13.58%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 782 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 782 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clara Mohammed School Of Miami Florida NR Private K-8 50 0.14
Edc Academy Of Excellence NR Private 2-12 73 0.21
Community Development Inc. Dba McDonalds Playworld NR Private K-12 43 0.38
Gospel Assembly Learning Center NR Private 1-12 114 0.51
Western General Education NR Private PK-12 64 0.51

Nearest middle schools