Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 54th St  »  1074 NW 54th St

1074 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1074 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1074 Northwest 54th Street, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Liberty City
Parcel ID 0131230061130

Sales & Tax Overview for 1074 Northwest 54th Street, Miami

Sale date 07/05/2007
Sale price $430,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,061

Lot & Building Information for 1074 Northwest 54th Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,485
Total sqft 5,274
Building class Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209)
Acreage 0.328
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1951
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1074 Northwest 54th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1074 Northwest 54th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1074 Northwest 54th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1074 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, FL 33127 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209) located at 1074 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, FL 33127 has a total of 3,485 square feet and a current price per square foot of $123.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1074 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, FL 33127?

1074 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,161,956.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1074 Northwest 54th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1074 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/05/2007 $430,000
03/20/2003 $220,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1074 Northwest 54th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1074 Northwest 54th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/16/2025 - D
09/18/2025 - R
Notice
07/05/2007 - R Warranty Deed
03/20/2003 - R Warranty Deed
04/15/1987 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1074 Northwest 54th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1074 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,061
Market value $1,161,956
Assessed value $775,256

Assessment History for 1074 Northwest 54th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1074 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $876,347 $704,779 20.0332 $15,252 +3.87%
2023 $866,628 $640,709 20.5564 $14,684 +22.29%
2022 $582,463 $582,463 20.6152 $12,008 +5.88%
2021 $533,800 $533,800 21.2466 $11,341 -0.25%
2020 $533,800 $533,800 21.2981 $11,369 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,585
Median age 36
Average household income $60,630
Family households 64.5%
Occupied housing units 9,398
Owner occupied units 27.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $380,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1074 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1074 Northwest 54th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1074 Northwest 54th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1074 Northwest 54th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price