Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 11th Ave  »  5241 NW 11th Ave

5241 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5241 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5241 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Liberty City
Parcel ID 0131230061330

Sales & Tax Overview for 5241 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 01/10/2008
Sale price $208,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,171

Lot & Building Information for 5241 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,640
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.171
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5241 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 5241 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5241 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5241 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127?

5241 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,640 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5241 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $146,991, the tax amount paid for 5241 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 is $4,170.

When was 5241 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5241 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 was last sold in 05/12/2026 for $525,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5241 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5241 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2008 $208,000
03/04/2005 $175,000
12/03/2004 $105,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5241 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5241 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/06/2022 - D
04/11/2022 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2036
09/13/2021 - D
09/17/2021 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2036
01/10/2008 - R Warranty Deed
03/04/2005 - R Warranty Deed
12/03/2004 - R Warranty Deed
05/30/1996 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5241 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5241 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,171
Market value $332,832
Assessed value $146,991

Assessment History for 5241 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5241 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $332,832 $146,991 19.9878 $4,171 +10.58%
2024 $299,420 $133,629 20.0332 $3,772 +0.84%
2023 $306,995 $121,481 20.5564 $3,740 +23.64%
2022 $223,984 $110,438 20.6152 $3,025 +8.50%
2021 $193,834 $100,399 21.2466 $2,788 -14.81%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5241 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5241 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Edc Academy Of Excellence NR Private 2-12 73 0.16
Gospel Assembly Learning Center NR Private 1-12 114 0.24
Western General Education NR Private PK-12 64 0.24
Western General Education NR Private PK-12 64 0.24
Meyga Learning Center NR Private TK-9 61 0.31

Nearest middle schools

Edc Academy Of Excellence NR Private 2-12 73 0.16