Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 52nd St  »  1020 NW 52nd St

1020 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1020 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1020 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Liberty City
Parcel ID 0131230061440

Sales & Tax Overview for 1020 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Sale date 05/28/2019
Sale price $10
Current property tax $2,438

Lot & Building Information for 1020 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,178
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.128
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1020 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1020 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1020 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1020 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33127?

1020 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,178 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1020 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $164,171, the tax amount paid for 1020 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33127 is $3,972.

When was 1020 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33127 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1020 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33127 was last sold in 05/28/2019 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1020 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1020 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/2019 $10
05/22/2018 $10
04/03/2018 $220,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1020 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1020 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/03/2025 - D
10/03/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/28/2019 - D
05/28/2019 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/22/2018 - D
05/30/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/03/2018 - D
04/05/2018 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2048
04/03/2018 - D
04/05/2018 - R
Deed
12/15/2010 - D
12/15/2010 - R
Deed
12/15/2010 - D
12/15/2010 - R
Deed
12/15/2010 - D
12/15/2010 - R
Deed
12/15/2010 - D
12/15/2010 - R
Deed
12/15/2010 - D
12/15/2010 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1020 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1020 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,972
Current property tax $2,438
Market value $268,352
Assessed value $164,171

Assessment History for 1020 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1020 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $269,118 $159,545 20.0332 $3,920 -1.87%
2023 $275,850 $154,899 20.5564 $3,994 +9.41%
2022 $233,954 $150,388 20.6152 $3,651 +8.11%
2021 $185,285 $146,008 21.2466 $3,377 +1.90%
2020 $155,602 $143,993 21.2981 $3,314 +11.35%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1020 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1020 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Edc Academy Of Excellence NR Private 2-12 73 0.17
Clara Mohammed School Of Miami Florida NR Private K-8 50 0.30
Gospel Assembly Learning Center NR Private 1-12 114 0.35
Western General Education NR Private PK-12 64 0.35
Western General Education NR Private PK-12 64 0.35

Nearest middle schools

Edc Academy Of Excellence NR Private 2-12 73 0.17
Gospel Assembly Learning Center NR Private 1-12 114 0.35
Western General Education NR Private PK-12 64 0.35
Meyga Learning Center NR Private TK-9 61 0.40

Nearest high schools

Edc Academy Of Excellence NR Private 2-12 73 0.17
Gospel Assembly Learning Center NR Private 1-12 114 0.35
Western General Education NR Private PK-12 64 0.35
Gospel Assembly Academy Inc NR Private 11-12 9 0.35
Community Development Inc. Dba McDonalds Playworld NR Private K-12 43 0.43

Neighbors for 1020 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1020 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5151 NW 11th Ave, Miami 1,858 08/23/2012 $50,000
1015 NW 52nd St, Miami 1,194
1044 NW 52nd St, Miami 1,910 08/14/2007 $10
1050 NW 52nd St, Miami 1,682 05/23/2007 $230,000
1087 NW 51st St, Miami 1,621 03/29/2023 $10
1025 NW 52nd St, Miami 1,075 01/07/2008 $59,850
1045 NW 52nd St, Miami 2,201 12/27/2023 $10
1022 NW 52nd St, Miami 1,276 08/22/2012 $60,000
1095 NW 51st St, Miami 1,654 02/01/2007 $250,000
5110 NW 10th Ave, Miami 1,882 04/06/2006 $225,000
1055 NW 52nd St, Miami 2,030 03/22/2023 $10
1065 NW 52nd St, Miami 2,076 03/13/2023 $475,000
5200 NW 10th Ave, Miami 2,065 03/04/1998 $72,000
1078 NW 52nd St, Miami 1,232 03/20/2002 $85,600
1032 NW 52nd St, Miami 02/14/2022 $10
1046 NW 52nd St, Miami 1,682 05/23/2007 $230,000
1088 NW 52nd St, Miami 1,303 03/21/2016 $10
1000 NW 52nd St, Miami 1,882 08/19/2010 $44,000
1009 NW 52nd St, Miami 727 06/02/2023 $24,000
1019 NW 52nd St, Miami 1,626 12/01/2020 $310,000