Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 50th St  »  1071 NW 50th St

1071 Northwest 50th Street, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1071 Northwest 50th Street, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1071 Northwest 50th Street, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Liberty City
Parcel ID 0131230061740

Sales & Tax Overview for 1071 Northwest 50th Street, Miami

Sale date 08/23/2005
Sale price $10
Property tax $3,776

Lot & Building Information for 1071 Northwest 50th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,355
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.149
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1071 Northwest 50th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1071 Northwest 50th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1071 Northwest 50th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1071 Northwest 50th Street, Miami, FL 33127?

1071 Northwest 50th Street, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,355 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1071 Northwest 50th Street, Miami, FL 33127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $104,745, the tax amount paid for 1071 Northwest 50th Street, Miami, FL 33127 is $3,776.

When was 1071 Northwest 50th Street, Miami, FL 33127 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1071 Northwest 50th Street, Miami, FL 33127 was last sold in 08/23/2005 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1071 Northwest 50th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1071 Northwest 50th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/23/2005 $10
12/29/2000 $10
06/09/1995 $42,400
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1071 Northwest 50th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1071 Northwest 50th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/22/2022 - D
12/23/2022 - R
Release
08/23/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/16/2001 - R Mortgage
01/16/2001 - R Mortgage
12/29/2000 - D
12/20/2000 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/09/1995 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1071 Northwest 50th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1071 Northwest 50th Street, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,776
Market value $358,410
Assessed value $104,745

Assessment History for 1071 Northwest 50th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1071 Northwest 50th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $358,260 $95,223 20.0332 $3,644 +13.53%
2023 $300,070 $86,567 20.5564 $3,210 +17.16%
2022 $250,162 $77,809 20.6152 $2,740 +14.68%
2021 $197,224 $70,736 21.2466 $2,389 -30.61%
2020 $161,652 $64,306 21.2981 $3,443 +12.33%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1071 Northwest 50th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1071 Northwest 50th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Edc Academy Of Excellence NR Private 2-12 73 0.27
Lenora Braynon Smith Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 344 0.31
Gospel Assembly Learning Center NR Private 1-12 114 0.35
Western General Education NR Private PK-12 64 0.35

Nearest middle schools