Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 17th Ave  »  4647 NW 17th Ave

4647 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4647 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4647 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Liberty City
Parcel ID 0131230150040

Sales & Tax Overview for 4647 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 02/22/2022
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,305

Lot & Building Information for 4647 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 861
Building class Automotive or Marine: Automotive or Marine (2719)
Acreage 0.193
Year built 1941
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4647 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 4647 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4647 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 4647 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Automotive or Marine: Automotive or Marine (2719) located at 4647 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 has a total of 861 square feet and a current price per square foot of $435.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4647 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142?

4647 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1941 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $620,947.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4647 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4647 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2022 $375,000
02/13/2008 $215,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4647 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4647 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/22/2022 - D
02/24/2022 - R
Deed
02/13/2008 - R Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4647 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4647 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,305
Market value $620,947
Assessed value $313,441

Assessment History for 4647 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4647 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $620,947 $313,441 19.9878 $8,305 +45.48%
2024 $284,947 $284,947 20.0332 $5,708 -2.17%
2023 $283,862 $283,862 20.5564 $5,835 +49.18%
2022 $241,862 $165,258 20.6152 $3,912 +14.84%
2021 $180,794 $150,235 21.2466 $3,406 -11.55%