Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 15th CT  »  4828 NW 15th CT

4828 Northwest 15th Court, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4828 Northwest 15th Court, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4828 Northwest 15th Court, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Liberty City
Parcel ID 0131230150560

Sales & Tax Overview for 4828 Northwest 15th Court, Miami

Sale date 10/23/2014
Sale price $34,000
Property tax $2,282

Lot & Building Information for 4828 Northwest 15th Court, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066)
Acreage 0.12

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4828 Northwest 15th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 4828 Northwest 15th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4828 Northwest 15th Court, Miami

What is the market value of 4828 Northwest 15th Court, Miami, FL 33142?

The current market value is $195,750.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4828 Northwest 15th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4828 Northwest 15th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/2014 $34,000
02/25/2005 $10
05/27/1998 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4828 Northwest 15th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4828 Northwest 15th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/23/2014 - D
10/24/2014 - R
Deed
02/25/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/27/1998 - R Quit Claim Deed
04/29/1992 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4828 Northwest 15th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4828 Northwest 15th Court, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,282
Market value $195,750
Assessed value $73,649

Assessment History for 4828 Northwest 15th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4828 Northwest 15th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $221,828 $66,954 20.0332 $2,364 +17.42%
2023 $174,608 $60,868 20.5564 $2,013 +15.63%
2022 $145,620 $55,723 20.6152 $1,741 -31.45%
2021 $193,604 $83,103 21.2466 $2,540 -28.55%
2020 $166,913 $75,549 21.2981 $3,555 +13.75%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4828 Northwest 15th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4828 Northwest 15th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Center Of Life Academy NR Private 2-12 156 0.11
Meyga Learning Center NR Private TK-9 61 0.35
Meyga Learning Center NR Private TK-9 61 0.35
Lenora Braynon Smith Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 344 0.37

Nearest middle schools

Center Of Life Academy NR Private 2-12 156 0.11