Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 7th CT  »  5316 NW 7th CT

5316 Northwest 7th Court, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5316 Northwest 7th Court, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5316 Northwest 7th Court, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Liberty City
Parcel ID 0131230300120

Sales & Tax Overview for 5316 Northwest 7th Court, Miami

Sale date 03/11/2025
Sale price $1
Property tax $1,943

Lot & Building Information for 5316 Northwest 7th Court, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.083

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5316 Northwest 7th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 5316 Northwest 7th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5316 Northwest 7th Court, Miami

What is the market value of 5316 Northwest 7th Court, Miami, FL 33127?

The current market value is $97,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5316 Northwest 7th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5316 Northwest 7th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/11/2025 $1
06/21/2024 $10
04/08/2024 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5316 Northwest 7th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5316 Northwest 7th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/11/2025 - D
03/14/2025 - R
Deed
06/21/2024 - D
06/24/2024 - R
Deed
04/08/2024 - D
04/09/2024 - R
Deed
07/06/2021 - D
07/06/2021 - R
Notice
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5316 Northwest 7th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5316 Northwest 7th Court, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,943
Market value $97,200
Assessed value $97,200

Assessment History for 5316 Northwest 7th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5316 Northwest 7th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $108,034 $22,616 20.0332 $1,017 -50.61%
2023 $224,246 $40,174 20.5564 $2,059 +25.24%
2022 $171,763 $36,522 20.6152 $1,644 +13.22%
2021 $139,728 $33,202 21.2466 $1,452 -29.41%
2020 $96,583 $30,184 21.2981 $2,057 +29.71%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5316 Northwest 7th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5316 Northwest 7th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clara Mohammed School Of Miami Florida NR Private K-8 50 0.13
Edc Academy Of Excellence NR Private 2-12 73 0.15
Community Development Inc. Dba McDonalds Playworld NR Private K-12 43 0.27
RJW the Academy of Arts & Sciences NR Private 1-12 0 0.45
Gospel Assembly Learning Center NR Private 1-12 114 0.48

Nearest middle schools