Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 46th St  »  1520 NW 46th St

1520 Northwest 46th Street, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1520 Northwest 46th Street, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1520 Northwest 46th Street, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Liberty City
Parcel ID 0131230360030

Sales & Tax Overview for 1520 Northwest 46th Street, Miami

Sale date 03/28/2023
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,555

Lot & Building Information for 1520 Northwest 46th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066)
Acreage 0.171

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1520 Northwest 46th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1520 Northwest 46th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1520 Northwest 46th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 1520 Northwest 46th Street, Miami, FL 33142?

The current market value is $277,925.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1520 Northwest 46th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1520 Northwest 46th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/28/2023 $200,000
11/07/2016 $39,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1520 Northwest 46th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1520 Northwest 46th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/28/2023 - D
03/30/2023 - R
Deed
11/07/2016 - D
11/08/2016 - R
Deed
03/24/1989 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1520 Northwest 46th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1520 Northwest 46th Street, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,555
Market value $277,925
Assessed value $277,925

Assessment History for 1520 Northwest 46th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1520 Northwest 46th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $315,058 $315,058 20.0332 $6,312 +113.61%
2023 $248,113 $93,283 20.5564 $2,955 +37.96%
2022 $144,522 $84,803 20.6152 $2,142 +11.61%
2021 $117,236 $77,094 21.2466 $1,919 -29.94%
2020 $128,604 $70,086 21.2981 $2,739 +28.92%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1520 Northwest 46th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1520 Northwest 46th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Center Of Life Academy NR Private 2-12 156 0.23
Lenora Braynon Smith Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 344 0.36
Kelsey L. Pharr Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 311 0.40
Kelsey L. Pharr Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 311 0.40

Nearest middle schools