Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 45th St  »  1613 NW 45th St

1613 Northwest 45th Street, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1613 Northwest 45th Street, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1613 Northwest 45th Street, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Liberty City
Parcel ID 0131230370320

Sales & Tax Overview for 1613 Northwest 45th Street, Miami

Sale date 02/19/2025
Sale price $440,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,373

Lot & Building Information for 1613 Northwest 45th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,512
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1936
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1613 Northwest 45th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1613 Northwest 45th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1613 Northwest 45th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1613 Northwest 45th Street, Miami, FL 33142?

1613 Northwest 45th Street, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1936 and has a total of 1,512 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1613 Northwest 45th Street, Miami, FL 33142 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $318,863, the tax amount paid for 1613 Northwest 45th Street, Miami, FL 33142 is $6,373.

When was 1613 Northwest 45th Street, Miami, FL 33142 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1613 Northwest 45th Street, Miami, FL 33142 was last sold in 02/19/2025 for $440,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1613 Northwest 45th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1613 Northwest 45th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/19/2025 $440,000
04/29/2024 $430,000
03/11/2021 $272,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1613 Northwest 45th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1613 Northwest 45th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/19/2025 - D
02/24/2025 - R
Mortgage
02/19/2025 - D
02/24/2025 - R
Deed
04/29/2024 - D
05/01/2024 - R
Deed
03/11/2021 - D
03/15/2021 - R
Deed
08/13/2012 - D
08/13/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/16/2011 - D
11/16/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/07/2010 - D
05/07/2010 - R
Deed
09/25/2009 - R Certificate of Title
04/02/2002 - R Warranty Deed
07/08/1998 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1613 Northwest 45th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1613 Northwest 45th Street, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,373
Market value $318,863
Assessed value $318,863

Assessment History for 1613 Northwest 45th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1613 Northwest 45th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $345,020 $278,355 20.0332 $6,016 +8.93%
2023 $301,005 $253,050 20.5564 $5,523 +10.67%
2022 $267,062 $230,349 20.6152 $4,991 +12.17%
2021 $209,409 $209,409 21.2466 $4,449 +52.31%
2020 $137,149 $71,799 21.2981 $2,921 +16.28%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1613 Northwest 45th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1613 Northwest 45th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Center Of Life Academy NR Private 2-12 156 0.23
Kelsey L. Pharr Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 311 0.34
Kelsey L. Pharr Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 311 0.34
Bright Future School of Excellence NR Private K-8 40 0.39
Lenora Braynon Smith Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 344 0.42

Nearest middle schools

Center Of Life Academy NR Private 2-12 156 0.23
Georgia Jones Ayers Middle School 3 Public 6-8 543 0.33
Bright Future School of Excellence NR Private K-8 40 0.39
Miami Jackson Senior Adult Ed Center NR Public 0 0.44
P.A.C.E. Center For Girls NR Public 6-12 35 0.52

Nearest high schools

Center Of Life Academy NR Private 2-12 156 0.23
Miami Jackson Senior High School 3 Public 9-12 1,305 0.42
Miami Jackson Senior Adult Ed Center NR Public 0 0.44
P.A.C.E. Center For Girls NR Public 6-12 35 0.52
Citi Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 91 0.61

Neighbors for 1613 Northwest 45th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1613 Northwest 45th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1628 NW 45th St, Miami 1,350 12/10/2012 $10
1429 NW 45th St, Miami 1,654 05/26/2022 $10
1445 NW 45th St, Miami 1,287 09/06/2023 $10
1629 NW 45th St, Miami 1,434 10/19/2011 $16,000
4427 NW 17th Ave, Miami 07/13/2007 $10
4407 NW 17th Ave, Miami 952 04/23/2025 $10
1471 NW 45th St, Miami 1,428
1600 NW 45th St, Miami 976 07/08/1998 $69,000
4405 NW 17th Ave, Miami 1,039 09/01/2005 $169,000
1491 NW 45th St, Miami 1,456 08/29/2022 $100
1465 NW 45th St, Miami 1,658 10/28/1994 $65,000
4501 NW 17th Ave, Miami 5,807 01/07/1998 $75,000
4419 NW 17th Ave, Miami 1,652 01/31/2025 $375,000
4500 NW 16th Ave, Miami 11/01/1984
1499 NW 45th St, Miami 1,414
1437 NW 45th St, Miami 1,680 05/26/2022 $10
1612 NW 45th St, Miami 1,645 05/10/2000 $10
1618 NW 45th St, Miami 1,616 01/28/2015 $25,000
1419 NW 45th St, Miami 1,687 05/26/2022 $10
1481 NW 45th St, Miami 1,972 01/10/2023 $440,000