729 61st Street, Brooklyn, NY 11220 Property Information
729 61st Street, Brooklyn, NY 11220 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 729 61st Street |
| Neighborhood | Sunset Park |
| Zip code | 11220 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 05785-0064 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 729 61st Street, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 01/29/2020 |
| Purchase price | $1,450,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $34,200 |
Lot & Building Information for 729 61st Street, Brooklyn
Area Overview
| School district | 20 |
| Community district | 7 |
| Closest police station | 0.59 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.51 Miles |
Other Property Data for 729 61st Street, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 729 61st Street, Brooklyn
This Professional Buildings/Stand Alone Funeral Homes (O7) located at 729 61st Street, Brooklyn, NY 11220 has a total of 1,560 square feet and a current price per square foot of $929.
What is the year built & the current market value of 729 61st Street, Brooklyn, NY 11220?729 61st Street, Brooklyn, NY 11220 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $864,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 729 61st Street, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 729 61st Street, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 729 61st Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/29/2020 | $1,450,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 729 61st Street, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 729 61st Street, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 729 61st Street, Brooklyn, NY 11220. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $28,782 |
| Estimated property tax: | $34,200 |