Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 42nd St  »  1445 NW 42nd St

1445 Northwest 42nd Street, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1445 Northwest 42nd Street, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1445 Northwest 42nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Liberty City
Parcel ID 0131230372300

Sales & Tax Overview for 1445 Northwest 42nd Street, Miami

Sale date 12/29/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $3,631

Lot & Building Information for 1445 Northwest 42nd Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066)
Acreage 0.112

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1445 Northwest 42nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1445 Northwest 42nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1445 Northwest 42nd Street, Miami

What is the market value of 1445 Northwest 42nd Street, Miami, FL 33142?

The current market value is $181,663.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1445 Northwest 42nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1445 Northwest 42nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2023 $1
02/22/2022 $167,000
05/24/2018 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1445 Northwest 42nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1445 Northwest 42nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/29/2023 - D
01/03/2024 - R
Deed
02/22/2022 - D
02/25/2022 - R
Deed
05/24/2018 - D
05/24/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/24/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
09/08/2004 - R Warranty Deed
06/09/2003 - R Warranty Deed
03/14/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1445 Northwest 42nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1445 Northwest 42nd Street, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,631
Market value $181,663
Assessed value $181,663

Assessment History for 1445 Northwest 42nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1445 Northwest 42nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $181,663 $181,663 19.9878 $3,631 -3.29%
2024 $206,014 $178,284 20.0332 $3,755 +9.73%
2023 $166,462 $166,462 20.5564 $3,422 +37.79%
2022 $137,920 $112,260 20.6152 $2,483 -32.30%
2021 $183,050 $167,545 21.2466 $3,668 +9.04%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1445 Northwest 42nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1445 Northwest 42nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lenora Braynon Smith Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 344 0.36
Miami Jackson Senior Adult Ed Center NR Public 0 0.38
Center Of Life Academy NR Private 2-12 156 0.43
Kelsey L. Pharr Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 311 0.52