Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 43rd St  »  1300 NW 43rd St

1300 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1300 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1300 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Liberty City
Parcel ID 0131230372460

Sales & Tax Overview for 1300 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami

Sale date 06/14/2024
Sale price $315,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,706

Lot & Building Information for 1300 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066)
Acreage 0.115

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1300 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1300 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1300 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami

What is the market value of 1300 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami, FL 33142?

The current market value is $185,406.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1300 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1300 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2024 $315,000
05/28/2024 $211,000
07/01/2019 $0
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1300 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1300 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/14/2024 - D
06/14/2024 - R
Deed
05/28/2024 - D
05/30/2024 - R
Deed
04/16/2020 - D
04/20/2020 - R
Release
07/01/2019 - D
07/09/2019 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/23/2019 - D
05/30/2019 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2020
01/25/2019 - D
01/31/2019 - R
Assignment of Security Instrument
08/17/2018 - D
08/20/2018 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
07/27/2018 - D
08/01/2018 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
06/20/2018 - D
06/27/2018 - R
Mortgage
06/20/2018 - D
06/27/2018 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1300 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1300 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,706
Market value $185,406
Assessed value $185,406

Assessment History for 1300 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1300 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $210,431 $102,978 20.0332 $2,772 +15.30%
2023 $165,282 $93,617 20.5564 $2,405 +31.73%
2022 $95,851 $85,107 20.6152 $1,825 +11.03%
2021 $77,370 $77,370 21.2466 $1,644 -9.37%
2020 $85,172 $85,172 21.2981 $1,814 -36.55%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1300 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1300 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lenora Braynon Smith Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 344 0.26
Watch ME Grow Learning Center III NR Private K-1 8 0.48
Center Of Life Academy NR Private 2-12 156 0.53
Miami Jackson Senior Adult Ed Center NR Public 0 0.53

Nearest middle schools