Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 36th St  »  1225 NW 36th St

1225 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1225 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1225 Northwest 36th Street, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131230375430

Sales & Tax Overview for 1225 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Sale date 03/12/1996
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $55,005

Lot & Building Information for 1225 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Building sqft 6,371
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.964
Year built 1996
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1225 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1225 Northwest 36th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1225 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1225 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33142 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 1225 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33142 has a total of 6,371 square feet and a current price per square foot of $62.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1225 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33142?

1225 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,327,398.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1225 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1225 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/12/1996 $400,000

Title Documents for 1225 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/12/1996 - R Warranty Deed
07/05/1977 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1225 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1225 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $55,005
Market value $4,327,398
Assessed value $1,969,405

Assessment History for 1225 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1225 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,334,748 $1,790,369 20.0332 $52,665 +8.31%
2023 $3,891,363 $1,627,609 20.5564 $48,623 +32.29%
2022 $2,428,310 $1,479,645 20.6152 $36,754 +11.33%
2021 $1,977,784 $1,345,132 21.2466 $33,014 -0.91%
2020 $1,564,252 $1,222,848 21.2981 $33,316 +16.44%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1225 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1225 Northwest 36th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Watch ME Grow Learning Center III NR Private K-1 8 0.15
Santa Clara Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 596 0.46
Santa Clara Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 596 0.46
Mater Academy Of International Studies 6 Charter K-5 485 0.46
Miami Jackson Senior Adult Ed Center NR Public 0 0.55

Nearest middle schools