Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  NE 36th St  »  93 NE 36th St

93 Ne 36th Street, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

93 Ne 36th Street, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

93 Ne 36th Street, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 93 Ne 36th Street, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Midtown - Edgewater
Parcel ID 0131240000020

Sales & Tax Overview for 93 Ne 36th Street, Miami

Sale date 03/11/2025
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $71,237

Lot & Building Information for 93 Ne 36th Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,770
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.136
Year built 1926

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 93 Ne 36th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 93 Ne 36th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 93 Ne 36th Street, Miami

How many square feet does 93 Ne 36th Street, Miami, FL 33137 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 93 Ne 36th Street, Miami, FL 33137 has a total of 3,770 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 93 Ne 36th Street, Miami, FL 33137?

93 Ne 36th Street, Miami, FL 33137 was built in 1926 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,564,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 93 Ne 36th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 Ne 36th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/11/2025 $1
03/30/2023 $7,000,000
11/09/2017 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 93 Ne 36th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 93 Ne 36th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/30/2026 - D
04/30/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/21/2025 - D
04/25/2025 - R
Agreement
03/11/2025 - D
03/17/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/30/2023 - D
04/03/2023 - R
Deed
11/09/2017 - D
11/09/2017 - R
Deed
10/16/2017 - D
10/16/2017 - R
Deed
03/20/2001 - R Warranty Deed
11/22/2000 - D
11/14/2000 - R
Deed
03/24/2000 - D
03/20/2000 - R
Mortgage
03/24/2000 - D
03/20/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 93 Ne 36th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 93 Ne 36th Street, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $71,237
Market value $3,564,000
Assessed value $3,564,000

Assessment History for 93 Ne 36th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 Ne 36th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,564,000 $3,564,000 19.9878 $71,237 +1.50%
2024 $3,503,246 $3,503,246 20.0332 $70,181 +95.24%
2023 $2,301,969 $1,481,150 20.5564 $35,946 -5.65%
2022 $2,270,000 $1,650,000 20.6152 $38,100 -19.36%
2021 $2,230,000 $2,220,900 21.2466 $47,250 -7.56%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,414
Median age 34.9
Average household income $143,185
Family households 49.4%
Occupied housing units 13,407
Owner occupied units 28.2%
Average number of people per household 2.15
Median year structure built 2008
Median value for units with a mortgage $647,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $529,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93 Ne 36th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 Ne 36th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 93 Ne 36th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 93 Ne 36th Street, Miami.