Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 48th St  »  655 NW 48th St

655 Northwest 48th Street, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

655 Northwest 48th Street, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 655 Northwest 48th Street, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Liberty City
Parcel ID 0131240011340

Sales & Tax Overview for 655 Northwest 48th Street, Miami

Sale date 07/15/2014
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $3,252

Lot & Building Information for 655 Northwest 48th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066)
Acreage 0.115

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 655 Northwest 48th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 655 Northwest 48th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 655 Northwest 48th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 655 Northwest 48th Street, Miami, FL 33127?

The current market value is $176,632.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 655 Northwest 48th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 655 Northwest 48th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2014 $10

Title Documents for 655 Northwest 48th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/20/2024 - D
11/22/2024 - R
Release
07/15/2014 - D
07/15/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 655 Northwest 48th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 655 Northwest 48th Street, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,252
Market value $176,632
Assessed value $155,815

Assessment History for 655 Northwest 48th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 655 Northwest 48th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $176,632 $155,815 19.9878 $3,252 -31.03%
2024 $235,398 $235,398 20.0332 $4,716 -2.55%
2023 $235,414 $235,414 20.5564 $4,839 +10.41%
2022 $212,608 $212,608 20.6152 $4,383 +124.31%
2021 $173,758 $51,714 21.2466 $1,954 -36.73%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 655 Northwest 48th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 655 Northwest 48th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clara Mohammed School Of Miami Florida NR Private K-8 50 0.26
Edc Academy Of Excellence NR Private 2-12 73 0.47
Shadowlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 129 0.50
Shadowlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 129 0.50
Community Development Inc. Dba McDonalds Playworld NR Private K-12 43 0.58

Nearest middle schools