Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 7th Ave  »  4690 NW 7th Ave

4690 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4690 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4690 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Liberty City
Parcel ID 0131240013400

Sales & Tax Overview for 4690 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 05/19/2022
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 4690 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 4,719
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 0.333
Year built 1966
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4690 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 4690 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4690 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 4690 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 4690 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 has a total of 4,719 square feet and a current price per square foot of $360.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4690 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127?

4690 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,825,581.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4690 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4690 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/19/2022 $1,700,000

Title Documents for 4690 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/19/2022 - D
05/23/2022 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4690 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4690 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $36,489
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,825,581
Assessed value $1,825,581

Assessment History for 4690 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4690 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,825,581 $1,825,581 19.9878 $36,489 -0.23%
2024 $1,825,654 $1,825,654 20.0332 $36,574 +6.73%
2023 $1,666,978 $1,666,978 20.5564 $34,267 +121.16%
2022 $1,087,051 $593,993 20.6152 $15,494 +9.75%
2021 $917,375 $539,994 21.2466 $14,118 -27.75%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,786
Median age 37.4
Average household income $64,239
Family households 61.7%
Occupied housing units 9,292
Owner occupied units 26.9%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $444,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $383,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4690 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4690 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4690 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 4690 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price