Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 41st St  »  238 NW 41st St

238 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

238 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 238 Northwest 41st Street, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Buena Vista
Parcel ID 0131240020040

Sales & Tax Overview for 238 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

Sale date 07/20/2023
Sale price $820,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,950

Lot & Building Information for 238 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,551
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.12
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 238 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 238 Northwest 41st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 238 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 238 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33127?

238 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,551 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 238 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $547,839, the tax amount paid for 238 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33127 is $10,950.

When was 238 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33127 last sold and what was the last sale price?

238 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33127 was last sold in 07/20/2023 for $820,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 238 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 238 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2023 $820,000
12/16/2019 $365,000
04/17/2019 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 238 Northwest 41st Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 238 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/24/2025 - D
06/30/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/21/2025 - D
01/23/2025 - R
Security Instrument 08/01/2026
07/31/2023 - D
08/07/2023 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
07/20/2023 - D
07/26/2023 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing 02/01/2025
07/20/2023 - D
07/26/2023 - R
Deed
12/16/2019 - D
12/31/2019 - R
Deed
04/17/2019 - D
04/17/2019 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/30/1981 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 238 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 238 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,950
Market value $547,839
Assessed value $547,839

Assessment History for 238 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 238 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $600,468 $600,468 20.0332 $12,029 +71.60%
2023 $425,117 $300,364 20.5564 $7,010 +15.65%
2022 $338,665 $273,059 20.6152 $6,061 +14.93%
2021 $248,236 $248,236 21.2466 $5,274 +4.37%
2020 $237,260 $237,260 21.2981 $5,053 +16.52%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 238 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 238 Northwest 41st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ebenezer Christian Academy II NR Private 1-12 72 0.09
Ebenezer Christian Academy NR Private K-12 62 0.10
Metropolitan International School of Miami NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.32
Dade Prep Academy NR Private PK-8 271 0.32

Nearest middle schools