Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 2nd Ave  »  3634 NW 2nd Ave

3634 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3634 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3634 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Miami Design District
Parcel ID 0131240021600

Sales & Tax Overview for 3634 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 04/20/2020
Sale price $2,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,817

Lot & Building Information for 3634 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,678
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.232
Year built 1950
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3634 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 3634 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3634 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3634 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 3634 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 has a total of 2,678 square feet and a current price per square foot of $840.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3634 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33127?

3634 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,691,882.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3634 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3634 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/20/2020 $2,250,000
03/07/2013 $475,000
09/16/2004 $360,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3634 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3634 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/20/2020 - D
04/21/2020 - R
Mortgage 04/15/2035
04/20/2020 - D
04/21/2020 - R
Deed
03/07/2013 - D
03/07/2013 - R
Deed
09/16/2004 - R Warranty Deed
05/08/2002 - R Warranty Deed
09/28/1992 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/14/1992 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3634 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3634 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $33,817
Market value $1,691,882
Assessed value $1,691,882

Assessment History for 3634 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3634 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,692,113 $1,692,113 20.0332 $33,898 -1.98%
2023 $1,682,364 $1,682,364 20.5564 $34,583 -0.30%
2022 $1,682,595 $1,682,595 20.6152 $34,687 -1.94%
2021 $1,664,861 $1,664,861 21.2466 $35,373 -0.25%
2020 $1,665,092 $575,818 21.2981 $35,463 +10.18%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,585
Median age 36
Average household income $60,630
Family households 64.5%
Occupied housing units 9,398
Owner occupied units 27.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $380,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3634 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3634 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3634 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3634 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price