Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 43rd St  »  529 NW 43rd St

529 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

529 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 529 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Buena Vista
Parcel ID 0131240031070

Sales & Tax Overview for 529 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami

Sale date 12/18/2024
Sale price $780,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,999

Lot & Building Information for 529 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,957
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1935
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 529 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 529 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 529 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 529 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami, FL 33127?

529 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1935 and has a total of 1,957 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 529 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami, FL 33127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $542,440, the tax amount paid for 529 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami, FL 33127 is $10,842.

When was 529 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami, FL 33127 last sold and what was the last sale price?

529 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami, FL 33127 was last sold in 12/18/2024 for $780,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 529 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 529 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2024 $780,000
08/12/2020 $278,000
09/08/2015 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 529 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 529 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/18/2024 - D
12/23/2024 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2055
12/18/2024 - D
12/23/2024 - R
Deed
11/15/2024 - D
11/19/2024 - R
Release
09/13/2022 - D
09/13/2022 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2052
08/12/2020 - D
08/17/2020 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2050
08/12/2020 - D
08/17/2020 - R
Deed
09/08/2015 - D
09/08/2015 - R
Deed
05/15/2015 - D
05/18/2015 - R
Deed
03/18/2013 - D
03/18/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/18/2013 - D
03/18/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 529 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 529 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,842
Current property tax $9,999
Market value $542,440
Assessed value $542,440

Assessment History for 529 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 529 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $542,440 $542,440 19.9878 $10,842 +67.19%
2024 $393,670 $289,329 20.0332 $6,485 +4.08%
2023 $386,005 $263,027 20.5564 $6,231 +21.50%
2022 $283,596 $232,379 20.6152 $5,128 +14.26%
2021 $211,254 $211,254 21.2466 $4,488 -24.63%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 529 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 529 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ebenezer Christian Academy II NR Private 1-12 72 0.36
Ebenezer Christian Academy NR Private K-12 62 0.37
Shadowlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 129 0.49
Shadowlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 129 0.49
Dade Prep Academy NR Private PK-8 271 0.54

Nearest middle schools

Ebenezer Christian Academy II NR Private 1-12 72 0.36