Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  NE 50th Ter  »  20 NE 50th Ter

20 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

20 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Buena Vista
Parcel ID 0131240120930

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 08/31/2018
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,349

Lot & Building Information for 20 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,500
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.119
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 20 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 20 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137?

20 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137 was built in 2004 and has a total of 1,500 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $449,331, the tax amount paid for 20 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137 is $10,348.

When was 20 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137 was last sold in 08/31/2018 for $375,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2018 $375,000
09/27/2005 $350,000
07/20/2005 $290,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/28/2021 - D
02/01/2021 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2051
08/31/2018 - D
09/07/2018 - R
Deed
02/21/2012 - D
02/21/2012 - R
Certificate of Title
02/08/2012 - D
02/08/2012 - R
Certificate of Title
09/27/2005 - R Warranty Deed
07/20/2005 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,349
Market value $655,550
Assessed value $449,331

Assessment History for 20 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $655,550 $449,331 19.9878 $10,349 +13.81%
2024 $546,366 $408,483 20.0332 $9,094 -1.36%
2023 $607,935 $371,349 20.5564 $9,218 +22.99%
2022 $418,916 $337,590 20.6152 $7,495 +14.94%
2021 $306,900 $306,900 21.2466 $6,521 +2.58%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shadowlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 129 0.24
Shadowlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 129 0.24
World Mission Of Jesus Christ Christian NR Private K-8 0 0.47
Toussaint L'Ouverture Elementary 5 Public PK, K-5 337 0.51
Toussaint L'Ouverture Elementary 5 Public PK, K-5 337 0.51

Nearest middle schools

Archbishop Curley Notre Dame High School NR Private 6-12 282 0.32