Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 52nd St  »  117 NW 52nd St

117 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

117 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 117 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Buena Vista
Parcel ID 0131240130540

Sales & Tax Overview for 117 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Sale date 12/05/2025
Sale price $10
Current property tax $6,502

Lot & Building Information for 117 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,582
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.165
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 117 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 117 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 117 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 117 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33127?

117 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,582 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 117 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $332,181, the tax amount paid for 117 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33127 is $8,505.

When was 117 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33127 last sold and what was the last sale price?

117 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33127 was last sold in 12/05/2025 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 117 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 117 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/2025 $10
10/03/2025 $10
10/01/2024 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 117 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 117 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/05/2025 - D
12/11/2025 - R
Deed
10/03/2025 - D
10/08/2025 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2045
10/03/2025 - D
10/08/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/01/2024 - D
10/07/2024 - R
Deed
07/13/2020 - D
07/14/2020 - R
Security Instrument 08/01/2049
05/10/2018 - D
05/16/2018 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2048
05/10/2018 - D
05/16/2018 - R
Deed
05/10/2018 - D
05/16/2018 - R
Affidavit
01/18/2018 - D
01/19/2018 - R
Deed
12/10/1998 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 117 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 117 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,506
Current property tax $6,502
Market value $613,514
Assessed value $332,181

Assessment History for 117 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 117 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $567,746 $310,256 20.0332 $7,915 +5.73%
2023 $517,759 $289,970 20.5564 $7,487 +18.60%
2022 $380,521 $271,297 20.6152 $6,313 +12.64%
2021 $283,453 $254,098 21.2466 $5,604 -2.33%
2020 $269,408 $240,042 21.2981 $5,738 +18.87%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 117 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 117 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shadowlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 129 0.19
Shadowlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 129 0.19
World Mission Of Jesus Christ Christian NR Private K-8 0 0.26
Toussaint L'Ouverture Elementary 5 Public PK, K-5 337 0.45
Toussaint L'Ouverture Elementary 5 Public PK, K-5 337 0.45