Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 51st St  »  75 NW 51st St

75 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Northwest 51st Street, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Buena Vista
Parcel ID 0131240131070

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Northwest 51st Street, Miami

Sale date 02/27/2019
Sale price $10
Current property tax $2,322

Lot & Building Information for 75 Northwest 51st Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,768
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0803)
Acreage 0.165
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Units 3
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 75 Northwest 51st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 75 Northwest 51st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Northwest 51st Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, FL 33127?

75 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,768 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, FL 33127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $134,802, the tax amount paid for 75 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, FL 33127 is $6,026.

When was 75 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, FL 33127 last sold and what was the last sale price?

75 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, FL 33127 was last sold in 02/27/2019 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Northwest 51st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2019 $10

Title Documents for 75 Northwest 51st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/05/2021 - D
10/12/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/27/2019 - D
03/02/2019 - R
Adjustable Rate Home Equity Conversion Second Mortgage 03/19/2087
02/27/2019 - D
03/02/2019 - R
Adjustable Rate Home Equity Conversion Mortgage 03/19/2087
02/27/2019 - D
03/02/2019 - R
Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Northwest 51st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,027
Current property tax $2,322
Market value $637,207
Assessed value $134,802

Assessment History for 75 Northwest 51st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $633,662 $126,162 20.0332 $5,878 +8.85%
2023 $561,687 $118,153 20.5564 $5,400 +20.78%
2022 $442,742 $110,771 20.6152 $4,471 +19.07%
2021 $324,541 $103,962 21.2466 $3,755 -42.93%
2020 $308,928 $98,462 21.2981 $6,580 +17.02%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Northwest 51st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shadowlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 129 0.16
Shadowlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 129 0.16
World Mission Of Jesus Christ Christian NR Private K-8 0 0.35
Toussaint L'Ouverture Elementary 5 Public PK, K-5 337 0.48
Toussaint L'Ouverture Elementary 5 Public PK, K-5 337 0.48

Nearest middle schools