Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 51st St  »  160 NW 51st St

160 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

160 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 160 Northwest 51st Street, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Buena Vista
Parcel ID 0131240131180

Sales & Tax Overview for 160 Northwest 51st Street, Miami

Sale date 01/24/2008
Sale price $10
Current property tax $627

Lot & Building Information for 160 Northwest 51st Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,434
Total sqft 1,722
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.165
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 160 Northwest 51st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 160 Northwest 51st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 160 Northwest 51st Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 160 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, FL 33127?

160 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,434 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 160 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, FL 33127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $69,162, the tax amount paid for 160 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, FL 33127 is $5,091.

When was 160 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, FL 33127 last sold and what was the last sale price?

160 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, FL 33127 was last sold in 01/24/2008 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 160 Northwest 51st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 160 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/24/2008 $10
10/20/1997 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 160 Northwest 51st Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 160 Northwest 51st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/24/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
10/20/1997 - R Mortgage
10/20/1997 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/12/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 160 Northwest 51st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 160 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,091
Current property tax $627
Market value $628,324
Assessed value $69,162

Assessment History for 160 Northwest 51st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 160 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $614,423 $67,213 20.0332 $4,959 +9.28%
2023 $542,425 $65,256 20.5564 $4,538 +23.35%
2022 $423,457 $63,356 20.6152 $3,679 +20.74%
2021 $309,817 $61,511 21.2466 $3,047 -51.37%
2020 $294,185 $60,662 21.2981 $6,266 +18.15%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 160 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 160 Northwest 51st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shadowlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 129 0.08
Shadowlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 129 0.08
World Mission Of Jesus Christ Christian NR Private K-8 0 0.35
Clara Mohammed School Of Miami Florida NR Private K-8 50 0.56
Toussaint L'Ouverture Elementary 5 Public PK, K-5 337 0.56

Nearest middle schools