Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 53rd St  »  530 NW 53rd St

530 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

530 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 530 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Buena Vista
Parcel ID 0131240132540

Sales & Tax Overview for 530 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami

Sale date 04/15/2013
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $9,856

Lot & Building Information for 530 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,572
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.248
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 530 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 530 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 530 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 530 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami, FL 33127?

530 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,572 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 530 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami, FL 33127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $329,908, the tax amount paid for 530 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami, FL 33127 is $9,855.

When was 530 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami, FL 33127 last sold and what was the last sale price?

530 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami, FL 33127 was last sold in 04/15/2013 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 530 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 530 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2013 $10
01/25/2013 $42,000
09/18/2009 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 530 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 530 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/15/2013 - D
04/15/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/25/2013 - D
01/27/2013 - R
Deed
11/29/2012 - D
11/29/2012 - R
Certificate of Title
09/18/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/31/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/18/2005 - R Warranty Deed
04/15/2004 - R Warranty Deed
02/04/2004 - R Deed
08/21/2003 - R Certificate of Title
06/07/2002 - R Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 530 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 530 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,856
Market value $821,607
Assessed value $329,908

Assessment History for 530 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 530 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $821,607 $329,908 19.9878 $9,856 +15.71%
2024 $679,979 $299,917 20.0332 $8,517 +3.95%
2023 $659,190 $272,652 20.5564 $8,194 +17.63%
2022 $529,587 $247,866 20.6152 $6,966 +16.57%
2021 $394,938 $225,333 21.2466 $5,976 -24.99%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 530 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 530 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clara Mohammed School Of Miami Florida NR Private K-8 50 0.18
World Mission Of Jesus Christ Christian NR Private K-8 0 0.39
Community Development Inc. Dba McDonalds Playworld NR Private K-12 43 0.40
Shadowlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 129 0.41
Shadowlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 129 0.41

Edc Academy Of Excellence NR Private 2-12 73 0.45
RJW the Academy of Arts & Sciences NR Private 1-12 0 0.58

Nearest high schools

Edc Academy Of Excellence NR Private 2-12 73 0.45
Miami Edison Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 623 0.54
RJW the Academy of Arts & Sciences NR Private 1-12 0 0.58
B. Wright Leadership Academy NR Private PK-12 223 0.60

Neighbors for 530 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 530 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
555 NW 52nd St, Miami 2,576 01/11/2022 $450,000
527 NW 52nd St, Miami 1,680 12/05/2022 $10
675 NW 52nd St, Miami 1,795
5252 NW 5th Ave, Miami 2,156 01/02/2013 $10
570 NW 53rd St, Miami 1,678 10/27/2004 $206,000
580 NW 53rd St, Miami 1,489 11/12/2019 $100
524 NW 53rd St, Miami 1,396 01/30/2024 $10
551 NW 52nd St, Miami 1,692 11/04/1993 $57,800
545 NW 52nd St, Miami 1,606 05/25/2023 $720,000
590 NW 53rd St, Miami 1,007 06/16/2021 $285,000
575 NW 52nd St, Miami 2,930 07/27/2004 $228,000
5228 NW 5th Ave, Miami 902 02/22/2019 $180,500
550 NW 53rd St, Miami 1,263 05/29/2007 $10
598 NW 53rd St, Miami 1,033 10/15/2019 $10
661 NW 52nd St, Miami 1,855 06/06/2023 $420,000
560 NW 53rd St, Miami 1,075 02/16/2018 $175,000
651 NW 52nd St, Miami 1,675 05/12/2022 $10
665 NW 52nd St, Miami 1,622 06/22/2021 $10
595 NW 52nd St, Miami 08/09/2006 $400,000