Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 50th St  »  685 NW 50th St

685 Northwest 50th Street, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

685 Northwest 50th Street, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 685 Northwest 50th Street, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Liberty City
Parcel ID 0131240134000

Sales & Tax Overview for 685 Northwest 50th Street, Miami

Sale date 02/03/2010
Sale price $189,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,814

Lot & Building Information for 685 Northwest 50th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,042
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.094
Year built 2009
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 685 Northwest 50th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 685 Northwest 50th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 685 Northwest 50th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 685 Northwest 50th Street, Miami, FL 33127?

685 Northwest 50th Street, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 2009 and has a total of 2,042 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 685 Northwest 50th Street, Miami, FL 33127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $233,021, the tax amount paid for 685 Northwest 50th Street, Miami, FL 33127 is $7,234.

When was 685 Northwest 50th Street, Miami, FL 33127 last sold?

685 Northwest 50th Street, Miami, FL 33127 was last sold in 09/16/2010.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 685 Northwest 50th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 685 Northwest 50th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2010 $189,000
07/13/2006 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 685 Northwest 50th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 685 Northwest 50th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/10/2019 - D
10/10/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/16/2010 - D
09/16/2010 - R
Deed
03/19/2010 - D
03/19/2010 - R
Deed
02/03/2010 - D
02/17/2010 - R
Deed
07/13/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
02/06/2002 - R Deed
07/01/1983 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 685 Northwest 50th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 685 Northwest 50th Street, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,235
Current property tax $3,814
Market value $621,536
Assessed value $233,021

Assessment History for 685 Northwest 50th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 685 Northwest 50th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $623,567 $226,454 20.0332 $7,158 +2.79%
2023 $584,788 $219,859 20.5564 $6,964 +20.38%
2022 $423,579 $213,456 20.6152 $5,785 +8.35%
2021 $340,791 $207,239 21.2466 $5,339 -26.77%
2020 $342,328 $204,378 21.2981 $7,291 +12.70%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 685 Northwest 50th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 685 Northwest 50th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clara Mohammed School Of Miami Florida NR Private K-8 50 0.16
Edc Academy Of Excellence NR Private 2-12 73 0.36
Community Development Inc. Dba McDonalds Playworld NR Private K-12 43 0.48
Shadowlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 129 0.54
Shadowlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 129 0.54

Nearest middle schools